Rey Fenix

Standard

16B61914-924D-4879-8376-523DB8D98970.jpeg

With Lucha Underground coming back it made me realize I should draw Fenix again. He’s so good!

Advertisements

Go shiozaki

Standard

8DCEE383-81E0-4334-86DF-08326B2DC486

I was looking at the roster for Pro a Wrestling NOAH, and I came across Go Shiozaki. I had watched him in Ring of Honor years ago and I liked him then, and then he stopped showing up there. I wondered what happened to him, and it turns out he was in NOAH. I had no idea!

Commissions and sales

Standard

2338D6CB-7652-4AC1-A0F0-09DBB5C8F67C

So for a bit I’ve been offering commissions on a “pay what you feel like” model, but I’ve decided to end that. Now I’m going to charge actual prices like a real person! Im doing digital only but I’ll send a high res image so you can print it however you want. I’m not planning on sending physical prints out, since I don’t have a printer. But if that something you’d really want, let me know, we can probably work something out, but it’d likely add like another ten bucks or so.

Also if you want more than one person it’s gonna be an extra ten per person. I pretty much will draw whoever you want, within reason. I’m not great at animals or mechanical stuff, but if you’re following me it’s probably for wrestling or horror so that’s probably not a thing to worry about.
Everything is gonna be fully finished and in color because I don’t really do anything in black and white.

I still have my print shop up here: http://rpfd.storenvy.com/ if you want any of the prints I currently have available. I also have a redbubble page but there’s only two things on there haha. https://www.redbubble.com/people/bobdahlstrom

So yeah! If you’re interested just email me at bobdahlstrom@gmail.com ! I look forward to working with you!

A bunch of shit

Standard

D058C8F2-864A-4AB6-A2E6-05764BC789CD3C960DCC-A0A7-4308-9AFB-360847A2345D04C46C18-36A2-4AFE-AF4F-C43F823918792AD99E80-F58E-4295-A67F-0A05940539201A4E63C3-5E07-4332-9AB1-2362ED54B643A0BFBBC0-FC9F-469E-B5E5-4DC7066E0E28E5FBC85B-BDA6-4118-B298-5D457A40FEA5

I kinda took the week off so here’s a few things today. Experiments and failures. Chris Dijak, experiment. BxB Hulk, failure (doesn’t look right.) Jonathan Gresham, failure (looks too lanky.) Tully Blanchard, failure (bad likeness.) Hideo Itami, failure (too stocky.) 3 heads, experiment. Kazuchika Okada, experiment (and unfinished.)

Experiments and failures

Standard

C4BB4A12-718D-4B47-9CC7-A07D4D42B73CAA894DB6-47F5-4B0E-BF7A-3CF6CC661E2F3BF69C58-0582-4D78-B127-81A7A51CB473B3C9CD62-1BF6-4FB8-8CE3-FF94F8F413FC

Here’s another Friday of experiments and failures! There’s an artist on Instagram that does these drawings that look like the Pete Dunne one (https://www.instagram.com/pan.kulka.art/) and I wanted to try it because I thought it was neat. Jordynne Grace and Velveteen Dream I think just kinda turned out okay and Seth was just me using gaussian blurs on the shading. It’s okay but not really for me.